Twodollarclick.Org - Info twodollarclick.org

twodollarclick.org receives about 8,350 unique visitors and 63,460 (7.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $66.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $33,147.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank twodollarclick.org is ranked number 53,271 in the world and 0.00167% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30310, United States and links to network IP address 104.245.16.81.
SEMrush

How popular is twodollarclick.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
250,500
Daily Pageviews:
63,460 (7.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
53,271 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00167% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Other 18.1%34.9%84
Brazil 16.4%6.4%12926
India 15.9%16.7%22731
Italy 7.0%2.1%23360
Sri Lanka 6.7%7.3%1622
Venezuela 5.6%0.7%8279
Bangladesh 4.5%9.0%4263
Colombia 4.0%0.5%10188
Indonesia 3.2%3.9%21065
Taiwan 3.0%6.0%9899
United Kingdom 2.7%0.3%87005
Iran 2.3%1.8%30268
Georgia 1.5%4.0%1130
Jordan 1.5%2.8%1766
Romania 1.3%0.2%30443

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
twodollarclick.org
100.00%100.00%8.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush twodollarclick.org
Domain:
  twodollarclick.org
Rank:
  40,422,168
Organic Keywords:
  2
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
86
Total Backlinks:
  127
Follow Links:
  101
Nofollow Links:
  26
Referring Domains:
  74
Referring IPs:
  69

How socially engaged is twodollarclick.org?

Facebook:
  421
Google +:
  22
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  18
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much twodollarclick.org can earn?

Website Value:
$33,147.25
Daily Revenue:
$66.80
Monthly Revenue:
$2,004.00
Yearly Revenue:
$24,382.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is twodollarclick.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.245.16.81
ASN:
AS13649 
ISP:
ViaWest 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30310
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.245.16.81

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does twodollarclick.org load?

Average Load Time:
(908 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://twodollarclick.org/functions.js
http://twodollarclick.org/includes/ajax/jquery.js
http://twodollarclick.org/includes/ajax/sh.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/layout.css?v4
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/components.css
http://twodollarclick.org/includes/ajax/components.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

224,114 Registered Members and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Payment Proofs 09-20 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Welcome Guest, please and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Create An Account and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Purchase and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Here at Two Do…heir websites! renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
EXCELLENT ADVERTISING and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Marketing has…been so easy! and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
As a member yo…ts we display. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Fast payments…l or AlertPay. and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Service and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 20…ghts reserved. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://twodollarclick.org/functions.js (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/includes/ajax/components.css (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/includes/ajax/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/includes/ajax/sh.js (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/components.css (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/f-bg1.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/fa-bg1.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/fa-bg2.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/h-bg1.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/h-bg2.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/home-check.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/home-icon1.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/home-icon2.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/home-icon3.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/sh-bg1.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/sh-bg2.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/sh-bg3.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/sh-bg4.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/sh-icon1.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/sh-icon2.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/sh-icon3.png (expiration not specified)
http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/sh-icon4.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sevendollarptc.com/banners/banner3.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.sixdollarbux.com/banners/banner3.gif (expiration not specified)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="index.php?view=join&amp;">Create An Account</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?view=home&amp;">Home</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?view=home&amp;">Home</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 67.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/fa-bg2.png could save 38.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/fa-bg1.png could save 2.7KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/h-bg2.png could save 2.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/f-bg1.png could save 2.6KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/sh-bg1.png could save 2.6KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/sh-bg2.png could save 2.6KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/sh-bg3.png could save 2.6KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/home-check.png could save 2.5KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/sh-bg4.png could save 2.5KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/home-icon3.png could save 2.4KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/h-bg1.png could save 2.3KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sevendollarptc.com/banners/banner3.gif could save 2.2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/images/home-icon1.png could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 67KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/includes/ajax/jquery.js could save 36.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/layout.css?v4 could save 10KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/functions.js could save 7.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/ could save 5.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/components.css could save 5.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/includes/ajax/sh.js could save 895B (67% reduction).
Compressing http://twodollarclick.org/includes/ajax/components.css could save 588B (66% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/layout.css?v4 could save 3.8KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying http://twodollarclick.org/templates/twodollarclick/components.css could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying http://twodollarclick.org/functions.js could save 3.8KiB (40% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://twodollarclick.org/ could save 2.4KiB (29% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  29
Vendor reliability:
  29
Privacy:
  29
Child safety:
  29

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to twodollarclick.org?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 30 Oct 2016 15:07:36 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.29 OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=747e96a0fcc74c6b67a3167a5484d433; path=/
Last-Modified: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Content-Length: 8470
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.245.16.81 3555
SOA 3555
Mname dns1.hostingfactor.com
Rname ips.ips.ch
Serial Number 2016042605
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX twodollarclick.org 3555
NS dns1.hostingfactor.com 3554
NS dns2.hostingfactor.com 3554

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
5 years 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: TWODOLLARCLICK.ORG
Domain ID: D162659827-LROR
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-02T03:44:39Z
Creation Date: 2011-06-29T11:38:16Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-06-29T11:38:16Z
Sponsoring Registrar: Name.com, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: wp73496cyc2d5
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 639
Registrant City: Kirkland
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: wp73496cyc2d5
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 639
Admin City: Kirkland
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: wp73496cyc2d5
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 639
Tech City: Kirkland
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.HOSTINGFACTOR.COM
Name Server: DNS2.HOSTINGFACTOR.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-29T10:47:13Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 34 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

omaguru.fi
6 secs
gtvtelugunews.com
28 secs
omaelisa.fi
32 secs
stupidgirl.zip
49 secs
olx.sg
58 secs
olx.pt
1 min
olx.in
1 min
olx.com.sg
1 min
paidvert.com
1 min
olx.com.pk
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
twodollarclick.org widget